We are manufacturing and supplying to our clients a premium quality Clary Sage Essential Oil. This oil is processed by our team of professionals utilizing premium grade clary sage petals and other non-toxic chemicals with the use of modern technology. Provided oil is used in high grade perfumes, cosmetic and is also helpful in treating cramps, heavy periods, hot flashes, hormonal imbalances and many more. Furthermore, This Clary Sage Essential Oil can be easily availed from us at market leading price.
Anticonvulsive, antiseptic, antidepressant, antispasmodic, Skin care, boils, dandruff, hair loss & wrinkles.
|Botanical Name||Salvia sclarea|
|English name||Clary sage|
|Oil Obtained||Steam distillation of flowering tops|
|Specific Gravity (250 C)||0.895 - 0.930|
|Solubility||Insoluble in water|