Translate In : View in English View in Spanish View in French View in German View in Italian View in Chinese (Simplified) View in Japanese View in Korean View in Arabic View in Portuguese
 
  
 
Khyber Agro Farms Pvt Ltd

Marjoram Oil



<< Previous    Marjoram Oil    Next >>
Product Description

Product Details :

Common Name

Sweet Marjoram

Botanical Name

Origanan Marjurana

Method Of Extraction

Steam Distillation

Appearance & Odor

Clear Liquid With Characteristic Odor

Refractive Index

1. 4621-1. 4680

Flash Point

126 F

Specific Gravity

0. 981 (Water=1)

Solubility

Nsoluble In Water, Soluble In Alcohol And Oil

Storage

Store In Cool Dry Area In Closed Containers. Do Not Expose To Temperature Over 350 C

Product Code : 06

Price And Quantity
Unit of Measure : ,

Khyber Agro Farms Pvt Ltd
Other Products in 'Other Products' category
Thyme Oill
Thyme Oill
Geranium Hydrosol
Geranium Hydrosol
Lavender Oil
Lavender Oil
Lavender Hydrosol
Lavender Hydrosol
Clary Sage Oil
Clary Sage Oil
Marjoram Hydrosol
Marjoram Hydrosol
 
View all products(13)
 
<< Back
X


Contact Us
Khyber Agro Farms Pvt Ltd
1st Floor, S.D.P.S Building, Ghouni khan, Hazuri bagh, Srinagar - 190009, Jammu and Kashmir, India
Mr. Ab. Rauf Tramboo (Director)
Mobile :918045802428
Phone :+918045802428
  
Trust Stamp
Product Showcase
 
Translate In : View in English View in Spanish View in French View in German View in Italian View in Chinese (Simplified) View in Japanese View in Korean View in Arabic View in Portuguese
KHYBER BIOCULTURE PVT. LTD. All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.