KHYBER BIOCULTURE PVT. LTD.
Home » Products » Essential Oils » Marjoram Essential Oil

Marjoram Essential Oil



<< Previous    Marjoram Essential Oil    Next >>
Product Description

As an eminent manufacturer and supplier in this domain, we are instrumental in offering excellent quality Marjoram Essential Oil. The offered oil is processed through hydro distillation method by our highly skilled professionals using high grade fresh marjoram and the contemporary technology. The provided oil is highly used for soothing both, body and mind and finds application in medical industry. Besides, clients can avail this Marjoram Essential Oil from us at the most affordable rates.

Features:

  • Divine fragrance

  • Long lasting effect

  • Purity

  • Long shelf life



Common name

Sweet marjoram

Botanical name

Origanan marjurana

Method of Extraction

Steam distillation

Appearance & Odor

Clear liquid with characteristic odor

Refractive index

1.4621-1.4680

Flash point

126 F

Specific gravity

0.981 (water=1)

Solubility

nsoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oil

Storage

Store in cool dry area in closed containers. Do not expose to temperature over 350 C

Product Code : 09


KHYBER BIOCULTURE PVT. LTD.
Other Products in 'Essential Oils' category
Geranium Essential Oil
Geranium Essential Oil
Cedarwood Essential Oil
Cedarwood Essential Oil
Tagetes Essential Oil
Tagetes Essential Oil
Thyme Essential Oil
Thyme Essential Oil
Lavender Essential Oil
Lavender Essential Oil
Rose Essential Oil
Rose Essential Oil
 
View all products(8)
 
<< Back
X


Contact Us
KHYBER BIOCULTURE PVT. LTD.
1st Floor, S.D.P.S Building, Ghouni khan, Hazuri bagh, Srinagar - 190009, Jammu and Kashmir, India
Mr. Ab. Rauf Tramboo (Director)
Mobile :+918068341696
Phone :+918068341696
Fax :91-194-2451156/2475711

Product Showcase
 
KHYBER BIOCULTURE PVT. LTD. All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.